Whitney Young OMalley-Hammond Aff

Last modified by Eli O'Malley on 2019/10/13 15:18

TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
Contact InfoFinals

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

New Trier2Barstow KP

Shreya Ram

tick

report

pencil     delete

New Trier4Westminster SB

Stephen Lowe

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

New Trier5Okemos KZ

Genevieve Hackman

tick

report

pencil     delete

Niles1Glenbrook South BW

AJ Byrne

tick

report

pencil     delete

Niles3Lane Tech RP

Jonathan Horowitz

tick

report

pencil     delete

Niles6Minneapolis South CH

Nina Fridman

tick

report

pencil     delete

NilesDoublesGlenbrook North CK

Wasim Rahaman, Richard Jo, and John Cooper

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

NilesOctasGlenbrook South FL

Aaron Vinson, Timothy Wegener, and Izak Gallini-Matyas

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

NilesQuartersHomestead MW

Nadia Firozabadi, Eric Short, and Ben Mnushkin

emoticon_unhappy

report

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
Contact InfoFinals

Opponent:  | Judge: 

New Trier2

Opponent: Barstow KP | Judge: Shreya Ram

New Trier4

Opponent: Westminster SB | Judge: Stephen Lowe

New Trier5

Opponent: Okemos KZ | Judge: Genevieve Hackman

Niles1

Opponent: Glenbrook South BW | Judge: AJ Byrne

Niles3

Opponent: Lane Tech RP | Judge: Jonathan Horowitz

Niles6

Opponent: Minneapolis South CH | Judge: Nina Fridman

NilesDoubles

Opponent: Glenbrook North CK | Judge: Wasim Rahaman, Richard Jo, and John Cooper

NilesOctas

Opponent: Glenbrook South FL | Judge: Aaron Vinson, Timothy Wegener, and Izak Gallini-Matyas

NilesQuarters

Opponent: Homestead MW | Judge: Nadia Firozabadi, Eric Short, and Ben Mnushkin

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

Saudi 1ac v1

9/7/19

Saudi 1ac v2

9/7/19

Saudi 1ac v3

9/7/19

Taiwan 1ac v1

10/12/19

Taiwan 1ac v2

10/13/19

Open Source

FilenameDateUploaded ByDelete

Add/Modify Entry



Modify a Round Add a New Round

Select a currently entered round to modify:











Please fill out a round report below. Include information about the 1AC, 1NC, block strategy, 2NR, notable aff tricks, etc.


Round Report:




Enter cites from this debate below, with a title describing the argument. You can create more than one "entry" per round, to help keep things organized. You should NOT paste full text cards here, only cites - if you want to disclose open source, upload a document on the next page as well.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Cites box will only accept unformatted text. Wiki syntax (e.g. from Verbatim), is strongly preferred.








IMPORTANT NOTE: Your file will automatically be re-named on upload based on the provided info.

You can only upload one combined open source speech doc per round - uploading a new file will overwrite the old one.

Computed file name:







You're about to submit the following information:

You must be logged in to create an entry. After clicking "Add Entry", be patient! The page will automatically reload when your info has uploaded. If you navigate away from the page before it reloads, info may be lost.

Note: By submitting to the wiki, you grant the right for the information to be freely displayed, reproduced and archived.


Tags:
Created by Kevin Hirn on 2019/09/06 22:55

Schools

Advanced Technologies Academy (NV)
Airline (AL)
Alpharetta (GA)
Anderson (TX)
Andover Central (KS)
Andrews (TX)
Archbishop Mitty (CA)
Asian Debate League (AK)
Athens (TX)
Aubrey (TX)
Bakersfield (CA)
Baltimore City College (MD)
Barstow (MO)
Baton Rouge Magnet (LA)
Bellarmine (CA)
Bentonville (AR)
Bentonville West (AR)
Berkeley Prep (FL)
Bingham (UT)
Blue Springs South (MO)
Blue Valley (KS)
Blue Valley North (KS)
Blue Valley Northwest (KS)
Blue Valley Southwest (KS)
Blue Valley West (KS)
Bolivar (MO)
Bravo (CA)
Bronx Science (NY)
Brooklyn Technical (NY)
CHAMPS (CA)
CK McClatchy (CA)
Cabot (AR)
Caddo Magnet (LA)
Calhoun (GA)
Calvert Hall (MD)
Cambridge (GA)
Canyon Crest (CA)
Carmel Valley Independent (CA)
Carrollton Sacred Heart (FL)
Carthage (MO)
Casady (OK)
Cathedral Prep (PA)
Cedar Rapids Washington (IA)
Chaminade (CA)
Chattahoochee (GA)
Chesterton (IN)
Clackamas (OR)
Classical Academy (CA)
Cleveland (OR)
College Prep (CA)
Colleyville Heritage (TX)
Coppell (TX)
Copper Hills (UT)
Coronado (NV)
Crenshaw (CA)
Crossings Christian School (AL)
Cypress Bay (FL)
DMV INDEPENDENT (DC)
DRUID HILLS (GA)
Dallas TAG Magnet (TX)
Damien (CA)
Davidson (NV)
Dawson (TX)
DeBakey (TX)
Decatur (GA)
Derby (KS)
Desert Vista (AZ)
Dougherty Valley (CA)
Dowling (IA)
Downtown Magnets (CA)
Drew Charter (GA)
Dripping Springs (TX)
Druid Hills (GA)
Duval (MD)
Eagan (MN)
Eaglecrest (CO)
Eastlake (WA)
Eastside (WA)
Edgemont (NY)
Edina (MN)
Eisenhower (KS)
Elizabeth LC (CA)
Ferris (WA)
Fox Chapel (PA)
Fremont (CA)
Galloway School (GA)
George Washington (CO)
Georgetown Day (DC)
Glenbrook North (IL)
Glenbrook South (IL)
Glendale (MO)
Grapevine (TX)
Green Valley (NV)
Greenhill (TX)
Groves (MI)
Gulliver (FL)
Gunn (CA)
Guyer (TX)
Hamilton (AZ)
Harbor Teacher Prep (CA)
Harker (CA)
Harvard Westlake (CA)
Hawken (OH)
Head Royce (CA)
Hebron (TX)
Heights (TX)
Hendrickson (TX)
Henry M Gunn (CA)
Henry W Grady (GA)
Heritage Hall (OK)
Highland (ID)
Highland Park (MN)
Highland Park Dallas (TX)
Homestead (WI)
Hoover (OH)
Houston (TX)
Houston Memorial (TX)
Hume Fogg (TN)
Hunter College (NY)
Ingraham (WA)
Interlake (WA)
Iowa City City (IA)
Iowa City West (IA)
Irma Rangel YWLS (TX)
Isidore Newman (LA)
Jackson (OH)
Jefferson City (MO)
Jenks (OK)
Jesuit Dallas (TX)
John C Fremont (CA)
Jones College Prep (IL)
Juan Diego (UT)
KIS (MD)
Kamiak (WA)
Kapaun Mount Carmel (KS)
Kent Denver (CO)
Kenwood (IL)
Kerr (TX)
Kickapoo (MO)
Kinkaid (TX)
La Crosse Central (WI)
La Cueva (NM)
La Reina (CA)
La Salle College (PA)
Langham Creek (TX)
Lansing (KS)
Law Magnet (TX)
Lawrence (KS)
Lawrence Free State (KS)
Leland (CA)
Leon M Goldstein (NY)
Lewis And Clark (WA)
Lexington (MA)
Liberal Arts And Science Academy (TX)
Lincoln (OR)
Lincoln East (NE)
Lincoln Park (IL)
Lindale (TX)
Lindblom (IL)
Little Rock Central (AR)
Lone Peak (UT)
Lovejoy (TX)
Lowell (CA)
Madison Central (MS)
Madison East (WI)
Maine East (IL)
Maize (KS)
Mamaroneck (NY)
Manhattan (KS)
Marian (MI)
Marquette (WI)
Maywood (CA)
McDonogh (MD)
McDowell (PA)
McQueen (NV)
Melissa (TX)
Midland (MI)
Mill Valley (KS)
Millard North (NE)
Minneapolis South (MN)
Minneapolis Washburn (MN)
Miramonte (CA)
ModernBrain (CA)
Montgomery Bell (TN)
Moore (OK)
Mount Pleasant (TX)
Mount Vernon (AL)
Neenah (WI)
Nevada Union (CA)
Neville (LA)
New Mission (MA)
New Trier (IL)
Newark Science (NJ)
Newton (KS)
Niles North (IL)
Niles West (IL)
Norman North (OK)
North Broward Prep (FL)
North Central (WA)
NorthStar (NJ)
Northside (IL)
Northview (GA)
Northwest (NV)
Northwood (CA)
Notre Dame (CA)
Oak Hall (FL)
Oak Hill (OR)
Oak Park River Forest (IL)
Oakton Independent (VA)
Okemos (MI)
Olathe East (KS)
Oregon Episcopal School (OR)
Padre Pio Academy (OH)
Park Hill (MO)
Parkview Magnet (AR)
Peninsula (CA)
Perry (OH)
Phoenix Military Academy (IL)
Pine Crest School (FL)
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (PA)
Plano East (TX)
Port Of Los Angeles (CA)
Princeton (TX)
Prosper (TX)
Rancho (CA)
Rancho San Joaquin (CA)
RaymorePeculiar (MO)
Reagan (TX)
Riverwood (GA)
Rocky Mountain (CO)
Rosemount (MN)
Roseville (MN)
Round Rock (TX)
Rowland Hall (UT)
SLC West (UT)
SPASH (WI)
STEAM Legacy (CA)
Saint Georges (WA)
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Shawnee Mission North (KS)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (KS)
Shawnee Mission West (KS)
Sidwell Friends (DC)
Silver Creek (CA)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD)
Skyline UT (UT)
Slocum (TX)
Solorio (IL)
Sonoma Academy (CA)
South Eugene (OR)
South Gate (CA)
Springfield Catholic (MO)
St Francis (CA)
St Ignatius (OH)
St Marks (TX)
Stern MASS (CA)
Stockdale (CA)
Strath Haven (PA)
Stuyvesant (NY)
Summit Christian Academy (MO)
The Meadows School (NV)
Thomas Jefferson (VA)
Thomas Kelly (IL)
Topeka (KS)
Trinity Academy (KS)
Truman (MO)
Tuloso Midway (TX)
Tulsa Union (OK)
U Chicago Lab (IL)
USN (TN)
Unionville (PA)
University (CA)
VIP (CA)
Valor (CA)
Waco Midway (TX)
Walter Payton (IL)
Washburn Rural (KS)
Wayzata (MN)
West Campus (CA)
West Des Moines Valley (IA)
Westminster (GA)
Westside (TX)
Westview (OR)
Westwood (TX)
Whitney Young (IL)
Wichita East (KS)
Will Rogers (OK)
William Chrisman (MO)
Winston Churchill (TX)
Woodward (GA)
Wooster (OH)
Yerba Buena (CA)